Pinellas PreparatoryAthletics

​​​​​“Sports serve society by providing vivid examples of excellence.”– George  Will

2016-17 Pinellas Prep Soccer Schedule

October

26     Wednesday             Tryouts                             Boys & Girls                        3:30-5:00

28     Friday                    Tryouts                               Boys & Girls                        3:30-5:00

November

2      Wednesday        Practice                                 3:30-5:00

3      Thursday             Practice                                3:30-5:00

7      Monday               Practice                                3:30-5:00

8      Tuesday               Practice                               3:30-5:00

10     Thursday             Practice                               3:30-5:00

14     Monday               Practice                               3:30-5:00

15     Tuesday               Practice                               3:30-5:00

16     Wednesday        vs Carrollwood                      4:00

28     Monday               Practice                                3:30-5:00                             

29     Tuesday               vs Berkeley                          4:00

December

5      Monday               Practice                               3:30-5:00

6      Tuesday               Practice                              3:30-5:00

8      Thursday             Practice                               3:30-5:00

12     Monday               vs Indian Rocks                    4:00

15     Thursday             @ Shorecrest                       5:00 -  5101 1st St NE, St. Petersburg, FL 33703

January

3      Tuesday               Practice                              3:30-5:00

4      Wednesday        Practice                                3:30-5:00

5      Thursday             vs Shorecrest                      4:00

6      Friday                  @ Indian Rocks                   5:30 -  12685 Ulmerton Rd, Largo, FL 33774

9      Monday               Practice                                3:30-5:00

10     Tuesday               vs Keswick                          4:00

12     Thursday             @ Berkeley                         4:30 - 4811 Kelly Rd, Tampa, FL 33615

17     Tuesday               @ Keswick                         4:00 -  10101 54th Ave N, St. Petersburg, FL 33708


19    Thursday              vs Northside                       4:00 

20     Thursday             @ Carrollwood                    4:15 -  1515 W Bearss Ave, Tampa, FL 33613