Pinellas PreparatoryAthletics

​​​​​​​​“Sports serve society by providing vivid examples of excellence.”– George  Will

2019-20 PPA Boys basketball schedule


October

21          Monday              Tryouts                  3pm-4:30pm

22          Tuesday             Tryouts                  3pm-4:30pm


November

4            Monday               Practice                3-4:30pm       Church
5            Tuesday              Practice                3-4:30pm       Cover court
6            Wednesday         Practice                3-4:30pm       Church
7            Thursday             Practice                3-4:30pm       Covered court

11          Monday                Practice               3-4:30pm        Church
12          Tuesday              Practice                3-4:30pm       Covered court
13          Wednesday         Practice                3-4:30pm       Church

14          Thursday             Practice                3-4:30pm       Covered court
18          Monday               Practice                3-4:30pm       Church

19           Tuesday             Practice                3-4:30pm       Covered court

20          Wednesday         Practice                3-4:30pm       Church

21          Thursday             Practice                3-4:30pm       Covered court



December

2            Monday               @ Keswick           5pm-6pm

3            Tuesday              @ St. Pete C        4pm-5pm

4            Wednesday         Practice                3-4:30pm       Covered court

6            Friday                  vs Keswick           5pm-6pm       Church

9            Monday               @ Grace L            5pm-6pm

10          Tuesday              Practice                3-4:30pm        Church        

12          Thursday             @ NorthBay         5pm-6pm

13          Friday                  vs Athenian          4pm-5pm        Church

16          Monday               vs Mt. Moriah       4:30-5:30pm   Church

17          Tuesday              @ Our Savior       4pm-5pm


January

8           Wednesday         Practice                 3-4:30pm        Church

9           Thursday             vs NorthBay           5pm-6pm        Church

10         Friday                  @ Mt. Moriah         4:30-5:30pm  

13         Monday               Practice                  3-4:30pm       Church

14         Tuesday              vs St. Pete C         4pm-5pm        Church

21         Tuesday              vs Grace L             5pm-6pm        Church

27         Monday               @ Athenian           4pm-5pm

28         Tuesday               vs LCC                 5pm-6pm         Church

30         Thursday             @ LCC                  5pm-6pm